Webmail

Departments & Programmes:

>> Agricultural Engineering Technology :

   NATIONAL DIPLOMA 1 (ND I) A.E.T
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 101 CITIZENSHIP ED/HIV-AIDS/DRUG ABUSE 2 AKESODE A. / ISHOLA B.F.
2 GNS 111 USE OF ENGLISH 2 ODIDI D.O. / AKANNI R. / MOHAMMED B.F.
3 MTH 111 LOGIC & LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 ONWUEGBUNAM N.E.
4 STA 111 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS 2 OLUMUYIWA S.A.
5 COM 001 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1 1 IJAH A. / SULEIMAN R.
6 ABE 101 INTRODUCTION TO AGRIC. & BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 4 ONWUEGBUNAM D. / FADELE O.K./AGBAJE C.I. / KAYODE A.K.
7 ABE 122 FARM MACHINERY & MECHANIZATON 5 AFOLABI A. / NDA'ABA N.
8 ABE 113 BASIC WORKSHOP TECHNOLOGY & PRACTICE 4 DAVIDSON D.
9 EEC 115 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SCIENCE 1 3 BAMIKOLE J. / AMUSA T. /OKE C.
10 MEC 103 ENGINEERING MECHANICS 3 OJO M. / GOPEP J.
11 MEC 112 TECHNICAL DRAWING 4 WAZIRI C.
12 MTH 112 ALGEBRA & ELEMENTARY TRIGONOMETRY 2 SULEIMAN R.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 ABE 112 TRACTOR OPERATION & MAINTENANCE 5 ALIYU H.S. / ORIOWO R.
2 ABE 121 CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE OF CROP PROCESSING & STORAGE FACILITIES 6 WAZIRI C. / FADELE O.K. / DAVIDSON D.
3 ABE 102 REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF FARM IMPLEMENT 5 NDA'ABA N. / DAVIDSON D.
4 ABE 125 INTRODUCTION TO LIVESTOCK MECHANIZATION 3 ZUBAIRU Y.
5 MEC 108 INTRODUCTION TO THERMODYNAMICS 2 ADEDAYO T. / ACHIBA A.
6 MEC 125 SAFETY 2 OJO M.
7 MTH 122 TRIGONOMETRY & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 2 ONWUEGBUNAM N.E.
8 COM 002 COMPUTER APPLICATION 2 2 EZEOKWUORA C.C. / ONYEMACHI N.
9 AGT 111 PRINCIPLES OF CROP PRODUCTION 2 AWOTIDE O.G. / OGUNLADE F.T.
10 AGT 113 INTRODUCTION TO SOIL SCIENCE 2 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / AARON J. / SIRAJO A.
11 TSL 101 PRINCIPLES OF LAND SURVEYING 1 3 MAKAMA M.S.
12 MEC 221 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & DRAFTING 3 WAZIRI C.H.
13 EED 126 INTRODUCTION TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 ALIYU H.S. / AGBOMAKHA F.I. / ONI B.O.

 
   NATIONAL DIPLOMA 2 (ND II) A.E.T
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 ABE 213 IRRIGATION & DRAINAGE 4 ONWUEGBUNAM D.O. / AGBAJE C.I.
2 TSL 102 PRINCIPLES OF LAND SURVEYING II 3 MAKAMA M.S.
3 AGT 231 STATISTICS & FIELD EXPERIMENTATION 2 MOHAMMED R. / AWOTIDE O.G.
4 ABE 201 SEMINAR 1 SEMINAR COORDINATOR
5 FMS 234 SIWES 4 SIWES COORDINATOR
6 AGT 112 ELEMENTS OF AGRIC. ECONOMICS 1 OLADELE G.O. / OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G.
7 ABE 211 FARM ELECTRIFICATION 5 AMUSA T. / ACHIBA A.
8 ABE 227 TECHNICAL REPORT WRITING 2 FADELE O.K.
9 MEC 205 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 3 ADEDIRE O. / GOPEP J.
10 MEC 206 PROPERTIES OF MATERIALS 2 ADEDAYO T. / DAVIDSON D.
11 MEC 221 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & DRAFTING 3 WAZIRI C.H.
12 MTH 211 CALCULUS 2 OLUMUYIWA S.A.
13 GNS 201 USE OF ENGLISH 2 OLOWOHUNWA J.I. / AKANNI R.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 202 COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH II 2 ANAMAYI R. / AKESODE A.
2 IAE 112 RURAL SOCIOLOGY & AGRIC. EXTENSION 3 OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G. / MAIKORI J.J. / SIRAJO A.
3 AGT 229 FARM MANAGEMENT 1 OLADELE G.O. / OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G.
4 SDV 210 PRACTICE OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2 AYOOLA O. / ZUBAIRU Y. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
5 ABE 223 SOIL & WATER CONSERVATION 4 AYODELE J.T. / BABALOLA O.
6 ABE 225 POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY & STORAGE 5 FADELE O.K. / AWOTIDE O.G.
7 ABE 228 PRACTICAL PROJECT 5 PROJECT SUPERVISOR
8 ABE 214 APPLIED FLUID MECHANICS 4 ADEDAYO T. / ACHIBA A.
9 ABE 203 AGRIC. MATERIALS HANDLING TECHNOLOGY 5 DURU K. / AGBELE D.
10 ABE 215 FARM POWER 4 ALIYU H.S. / ORIOWO R.
11 ABE 224 CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE OF FARM STRUCTURES 5 AFOLABI / KAYODE A.K
12 ABE 222 FARM MACHINERY & MECHANIZATION II 5 MAKAMA M.S. / NDA’ABA N.
13 ABE 230 FARM MACHINERY MANAGEMENT 4 ZUBAIRU Y. / FAYANJUOLA A.L.



>> Agricultural Technology :

   NATIONAL DIPLOMA I (ND I) AGT
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 101 USE OF ENGLISH 2 AKESODE A. / ISHOLA B.F.
2 GNS 111 CITIZENSHIP ED/HIV-AIDS/DRUG ABUSE 2 ODIDI D.O. / AKANNI R. / MOHAMMED B.F
3 MTH 111 LOGIC & LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 ONWUEGBUNAM N.E.
4 STA 111 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS 2 OLUMUYIWA S.A.
5 COM 001 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1 1 IJAH A. / SULEIMAN R.
6 ABE 101 INTRODUCTION TO AGRIC. & BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING 4 ONWUEGBUNAM D. / FADELE O.K. / AGBAJE C.I. / KAYODE A.K.
7 STB 111 CELL BIOLOGY 3 USMAN D.M. / YUSUF D.
8 STB 112 MORPHOLOGY & PHYSIOLOGY OF LIVING THINGS 3 ENATTO Z. / YUSUF D.
9 BCH 111 GENERAL & PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 APENE E. / OGUNSANWO J. /OLATEJU F.
10 BPH 111 MECHANICS, PROPERTIES OF MATTER & HEAT ENERGY 3 BAMIKOLE J.A. / OGUNWOLE J. /LIKITA M. /OKE C.
11 GNS 103 USE OF LIBRARY 2 DANBAKI C.A.
12 AGT 101 INTRO TO FARM WOODLAND MGT 4 OYEKOLA A.A. / OGUNKALU O.
13 AGT 112 ELEMENTS OF AGRIC. ECONOMICS 2 OLADELE G.O. / OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G.
14 AGT 121 ANNUAL CROPS 3 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / MAIKORI J.J.
15 AGT 122 CROP PROTECTION 3 AWOTIDE O.G. / OGUNLADE F.T.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 COM 002 COMPUTER APPLICATION II 1 EZEOKWUORA C. / ONYEMACHI N.
2 AGT 111 PRINCIPLES OF CROP PRODUCTION 4 AWOTIDE O.G. / OGUNLADE F.T.
3 AGT 113 INTRODUCTION TO SOIL SCIENCE 4 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / AARON J.A. / SIRAJO A.
4 TSL 101 PRINCIPLES OF LAND SURVEYING 1 3 MAKAMA M.S.
5 STB 121 PLANT & ANIMAL TAXONOMY 3 EZEUKWU L.C. / YUSUF D.
6 BCH 121 ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 APENE E. / OGUNSANWO J. / OLATEJU F.
7 BPH 121 OPTICS, WAVES, ELECTRICITY & MAGNET… 3 BAMIKOLE J./OSUNSINA O./AWOBONA T./OKE C.
8 AGT 124 PRINCIPLES OF BEE KEEPING 3 SODIMU A.I. / BALOGUN S. / OLADELE O.N.
9 AGT 126 MICRO LIVESTOCK PRODUCTION 4 BALOGUN O.S. / OLUKOTUN O.O. / GUYITSON G.A.
10 AGT 115 INTRODUCTION TO AGRIC. MARKETING 2 OLADELE G.O. / OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G.
11 GNS 336 HEALTH & PHYSICAL EDUCATION 2 MOHAMMED B.F.
12 FPC 101 FARM PRACTICE 2 OLAGUNJU S. / OGUNLADE F.T.
13 AGT 123 SHEEP, GOAT & SWINE PRODUCTION 3 OLUKOTUN O.O. /TOR L.G. /GUYITSON G.P.
14 EED 126 INTRODUCTION TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 AYOOLA O. / ZUBAIRU Y. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.

   NATIONAL DIPLOMA II (ND II) AGT
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 AGT 127 PRPLS OF IRRIGATION & DRAINAGE 3 ONWUEGBUNAM D.O. / AGBAJE C.I.
2 TSL 102 PRINCIPLES OF LAND SURVEYING II 3 MAKAMA M.S.
3 AGT 231 STATISTICS & FIELD EXPERIMENTATION 2 MOHAMMED R. / AWOTIDE O.G.
4 AEM 323 SEMINAR 2 SEMINAR COORDINATOR
5 FMS 234 SIWES 4 SIWES COORDINATOR
6 GNS 201 USE OF ENGLISH 2 OLOWOHUNWA J.I. / AKANNI R.
7 AGT 129 INDUSTRIAL CROP PRODUCTION I 4 AWOTIDE O.G. / OGUNLADE F.T.
8 AGT 214 INDUSTRIAL CROP PRODUCTION II 4 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / SIRAJO A.
9 AGT 224 GENETICS & BREEDING 2 USMAN D.M. / TOR L.G.
10 AGT 215 SOIL FERTILITY & CROP NUTRITION 4 AARON J. / OLAGUNJU S. / AGBOMAKHA F.I.
11 AGT 114 PRINCIPLE OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION 4 OLUKOTUN O. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
12 AGT 211 PASTURE & FORAGE PRODUCT 4 OLAFEMI S.O. / AGBOMAKHA F.I.
13 MEC 112 WORKSHOP TECHNIQUE/PRACTICE 2 NDA’ABA N. / ORIOWO R.
14 AGT 228 INTRODUCTION TO ANIMAL HEALTH 3 NWAOSUIBE K.E. / GUYITSON G.P.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 202 COMMUNICATION IN ENGLISH II 2 ANAMAYI R. / AKESODE A.
2 AGT 230 AGRIC. EXTENSION & RURAL SOCIOLOGY 2 OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G. / MAIKORI J.J. / SIRAJO A.
3 AGT 229 FARM MANAGEMENT 2 OLADELE G.O/OLAGUNJU S./TOR L.G/OGUNLADE F
4 EED 216 ENTREPRENEURSHIP (PRACTICAL) 1 ALIYU H.S. / WANDI S.A. / AGBOMAKHA F.I. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
5 AGT 128 POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY & STORAGE 4 AWOTIDE O.G. / FADELE O.K.
6 AGT 212 AGRO CLIMATOLOGY 4 AKHADELOR M.O. /AARON J.A. / NDA’ABA N.
7 PTD 111 TECHNICAL DRAWING 3 MOHAMMED A.A. / GOPEP J.
8 AGT 222 POULTRY PRODUCTION 4 OLUKOTUN O. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
9 AGT 216 FARM & SOIL MANAGEMENT 5 ALABI O. / AKHADELOR M.O. / AGBAJE C.I.
10 AGT 223 FARM POWER & MECHANIZATION 4 KAYODE A.K. / ORIOWO R.
11 AGT 225 BEEF & DAIRY PRODUCTION 4 OLUKOTUN O. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
12 AGT 226 HORTICULTURE 4 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / OLACHENE E.A.
13 AGT 227 BASIC FISHERIES TECHNOLOGY 3 AARON J.A. / OLADELE O.N. / MAKAMA M.S.
14 AGT 232 PROJECT 4 PROJECT SUPERVISOR



>> Forestry Technology :

   NATIONAL DIPLOMA I (ND I) FOT
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 101 USE OF ENGLISH 2 AKESODE A. / ISHOLA B.F.
2 GNS 111 CITIZENSHIP ED/HIV-AIDS/DRUG ABUSE 2 ODIDI D.O. / AKANNI R. / MOHAMMED B.F.
3 MTH 111 LOGIC & LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 ONWUEGBUNAM N.E.
4 STA 111 INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICS 2 OLUMUYIWA S.A.
5 COM 101 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER 1 IJAH A. / SULEIMAN R.
6 STB 111 CELL BIOLOGY 3 USMAN D.M. / YUSUF D.
7 STB 112 MORPHOLOGY & PHYSIOLOGY OF LIVING THINGS 3 ENATTO Z. / YUSUF D.
8 BCH 111 GENERAL & PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 APENE E. / OGUNSANWO J. /OLATEJU F.
9 BPH 111 MECHANICS, PROPERTIES OF MATTER & HEAT ENERGY 3 BAMIKOLE J.A. / OGUNWOLE J. /LIKITA M. /OKE C.
10 GNS 103 USE OF LIBRARY 2 DANBAKI C.A.
11 FOT 101 INTRODUCTORY FORESTRY 2 OGUNKALU O. / OYEKOLA A.A.
12 FOT 111 GEOGRAPHY 1 MAISAMARI I.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 BCH 121 ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY 3 APENE E. / OGUNSANWO J. / OLATEJU F.
2 TSL 101 BASIC PRINCIPLES IN LAND SURVEY 3 MAKAMA M.S.
3 PTD 111 TECHNICAL DRAWING 3 MOHAMMED A.A. / GOPEP J.
4 AGR 101 INTRODUCTORY AGRICULTURE 3 TOR L.G. / MOMODU G.G.
5 EED 126 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT 2 ALIYU H.S. / AGBOMAKHAI F. / ONI B.O.
6 WPT 111 INTRODUCTION TO TIMBER ECONOMICS 1 OBADIMU O.
7 FOT 121 FOREST BOTANY I 3 SODIMU A.I/BELLO M.I/OGUNKALU O/OYEKOLA A.
8 FOT 122 FOREST WORKING TECHNIQUE 3 OJO O.S.
9 WPT 122 INTRODUCTORY WOOD TECHNOLOGY 1 AKANDE M.T. / ALADO M.I.
   NATIONAL DIPLOMA II (ND II) FOT
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 TSL 102 PRINCIPLES OF LAND SURVEYING II 3 MAKAMA M.S.
2 AGT 231 STATISTICS & FIELD EXPERIMENTATION 2 MOHAMMED R. / AWOTIDE O.G.
3 FOT 201 SEMINAR 1 SEMINAR COORDINATOR
4 FMS 234 SIWES 4 SIWES COORDINATOR
5 GNS 201 USE OF ENGLISH II 2 OLOWOHUNWA J.I. / AKANNI R.
6 FOT 211 SILVICULTURE I 2 OJO O.S. / OGUNKALU O.
7 FOT 212 FOREST MENSURATION 3 SODIMU A.I.
8 WPT 214 FOREST ENGINEERING & TIMBER HARVEST 2 AKANDE M.T.
9 FOT 213 FOREST POLICY, LAW & ADMINISTRATION 2 ADELANI D.O.
9 WPT 216 TIMBER SEASONING 2 OGUNKALU O.
9 FOT 214 WILD LIFE CONSERVATION 2 BELLO M.I. / JAYEOBA W.
9 CME 122 BASIC WORKSHOP PRACTICE 2 GOPEP J. / ORIOWO R.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 AGT 226 HORTICULTURE 2 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / OLACHENE E.A.
2 AGT 230 AGRIC. EXTENSION & RURAL SOCIOLOGY 2 OLAGUNJU S. / TOR L.G. / MAIKORI J.J. / SIRAJO A.
3 AGT 212 AGRO CLIMATOLOGY 1 AKHADELOR M. / AARON J.A. / NDA’ABA N.
4 WPT 223 TECHNOLOGY OF WOOD PRODUCT 1 2 AKANDE M.T. / ALADO M.I.
5 FOT 221 FOREST MANAGEMENT 2 OBADIMU O.O. / OYEKOLA A.A. / ALADO M.I.
6 FOT 222 FOREST UTILIZATION 2 JAYEOLA W.
7 FOT 223 FOREST PROTECTION 2 KOMOLAFE A.S. / ADELANI D.O.
8 FOT 224 SILVICULTURE II 2 OJO O.S. / OGUNKALU O.A.
9 WPT 224 BIODETERIORATION OF WOOD & ITS CONTROL 2 BELLO M.I. / OGUNKALU O.A. / ALADO M.I.
9 WPT 215 WORKSHOP PRACTICE 1 2 AKANDE M.T. / NDA’ABA N.
9 FOT 225 PROJECT 4 PROJECT SUPERVISOR
9 EED 216 ENTREPRENEURSHIP PRACTICE 2 AYOOLA O. / ZUBAIRU Y. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
   NATIONAL INNOVATION DIPLOMA I (ND I) (AGRICULTURE)
FIRST SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 GNS 101 USE OF ENGLISH 2 AKESODE A. / ISHOLA B.F.
2 GNS 111 CITIZENSHIP ED/HIV-AIDS/DRUG ABUSE 2 ODIDI D.O. / AKANNI R. / MOHAMMED B.F.
3 MTH 111 LOGIC & LINEAR ALGEBRA 2 ONWUEGBUNAM N.E.
4 VCS 102 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER 1 IJAH A. / SULEIMAN R.
5 STB 112 MORPHOLOGY & PHYSIOLOGY OF LIVING THINGS 3 ENATTO Z. / YUSUF D.
6 BCH 111 GENERAL & PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY 3 APENE E. / OGUNSANWO J. /OLATEJU F.
7 BPH 111 MECHANICS, PROPERTIES OF MATTER & HEAT ENERGY 3 BAMIKOLE J.A. / OGUNWOLE J. /LIKITA M. /OKE C.
8 IAE 126 FIBRE PRODUCTION 2 OLADELE O.N. / MOMODU G.G.

 

SECOND SEMESTER
S/N COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE COURSE UNIT LECTURER/INSTRUCTOR/TECHNOLOGIST
1 SDV 210 ENTREPRENEURSHIP PRACTICE 2 AGBOMOKHA F.I. / WANDI A.S.
2 AGT 222 POULTRY PRODUCTION 2 OLUKOTUN O. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.
3 IAE 214 SWINE PRODUCTION 2 OLUKOTUN O. / GUYITSON G.P.
4 IAE 124 HORTICULTURAL CROP PRODUCTION 2 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / OLACHENE E.A.
5 IAE 111 INTRODUCTION TO SOIL SCIENCE 1 OLORUKOOBA M.M. / AARON J.A. / SIRAJO A.
6 AGT 122 CROP PROTECTION 2 AWOTIDE O.G. / OGUNLADE F.T.
7 IAE 113 BASIC LAND SURVEYING 3 MAKAMA M.S.
8 IAE 112 RURAL SOCIOLOGY & AGRIC. EXTENSION 3 LUKMAN G. / AGBOMOKHA F.
8 IAE 121 CEREALS & LEGUMES PRODUCTION 3 OMODNA S. / OLAGUNJU S. / AGBOMOKHAI F.I.
8 IAE 122 BEE KEEPING & SERICULTURE 2 SODIMU A.I. / OLADELE O.N. / BALOGUN O.S.
8 IAE 125 RUMINANT ANIMAL PRODUCTION 2 OLUKOTUN O. / GUYITSON G.P.
8 IAE 128 ROOT & TUBER CROP PRODUCTION 3 USSA BALA / ARIYO M.O.
8 EED 126 INTRODUCTION TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 AYOOLA O. / ZUBAIRU Y. / NWAOSUIBE K.E.